Website Manager

2024 Junior National Freestyle Team
06/18/2024

1 0 0

Winter, Justin - RQ

Watchter, Bennett - RQ

1 0 6

 
Otero, DJ
Metzger, Aldynn - D
Kolb, Carmello -RQ
Powell, Ethan - RQ - D

1 1 3

Blaney, Konner - D
Tallarigo, Chazz - D
Medina, Joshua - D
Garcia, Marius
Rohr, Lincoln - RQ
Fuller, Scotty- RQ
Taylor, Warren ALT 1

1 2 0

Dimos, Ethan
Vo, Ty
Spence, Mason
Van Gundy, Blaze -D
Green, Johnny - AA
Curry, Josep - RQ
Burnett, Grey - RQ
Mattin, Adam - RQ
Krysty, Neil - RQ -D
Dodd, Ayden - RQ
Puder, Evan - ALT 1
Landers, Max - ALT 2

1 2 6

McBurney, Emeric
Egner, Dareyan - D
Thorp, Carter - D
Gilmore, Teagen - D
Rohr, Mason - RQ
Bartos, Blake - RQ
Montgomery, Liam - RQ
Prenger, Reid - ALT 1

1 3 2

Hunter, Jayson - D
Weisner, Garrison
Kennedy, Ryan
Sharpley, Adom 
Brown, Kade - RQ
Musa, Jalloh - RQ
Bucklew, Travis - ALT 1
Kimmel, Corbin - ALT 2
Moser, Nathan - ALT 3
Hartzel, Logan - ALT 4

1 3 8

Hinton, Wyatt - D
Munn, Cole
Fielding Brogan
Plotts, Cameron
LaFountain, Zavian - ALT 1
St Clair, Christian - ALT 2
Fourmann, Enzo - ALT 3
Coffin, Devion - ALT 4
Poll, Alexander - ALT 5
Cancel, Blake - ALT 6
Joltin, Zander - ALT -7

1 4 4

Johnson, Jared - D
Hobbs, Antonio - D
Dominique, Brodie
Adams, Antwain
Sandefer, Joe - RQ
Evans, Cole - RQ
Haney, Conner - ALT 1
Sprague, Liam - ALT 2

1 5 0

Dinwiddie, Jack
Piontkowski, Nick
Giatis, Zismos
Greenwood, Caleb
Murphy, Londen - RQ - D
Younger, Mitchell - RQ
Strickland, William - ALT 1
Thomas, Cohen - ALT 2
Robinson, Isaac - ALT 3

1 5 7

Gilmore, Cael - D
Saito, Shane - D
Hegler, Ben
Tucker, Brogan
Goldberg, Jared - D
Giatis, Niko - ALT 1
Seesholtz, Tyson - ALT 2
Harrison Jr, Leaon - ALT 3
Nichols, Isaiah - ALT 4
Bolyard, Abel - ALT 5

1 6 5

Kaiser, Luke
Clear, Tyson
Fiasco, Cameron
James, Luke
Johnson, Landen - RQ
Taylor, Jake - ALT 1
Collins, Levi - ALT 2
Fisher, CJ - ALT 3
Eshnazarov, Diyorbek - ALT 4


1 7 5

Kroninger, Anthony - D
Morehouse, Logan - D
Sims, Jonathan - D
Walton, Cole
Maloney, Christopher - AA
Mize, Carson - RQ 
Dipzinski, Austin - ALT 1
Blissenbach, Gabriel - ALT 2
Calhoun, Terrell - ALT 3

1 9 0

Salvino, Francesco
Myers, Troy - AL
Kobylinski, Brayden
Yackee, Gage
Thomas, Carson - RQ
Gould, Jonathan - ALT 1
Waldron, Jack - Alt 2
Kakharamonov, Javokhir - ALT 3

2 1 5

McPherson, Riley
Brown Jr, Romeo - D
Pummel, Owen - D
Slack, Jacob - AL
Gaylor, Gavin - RQ
Miller, Nathaniel - ALT 1
Natal, Xaiden - ALT 2

2 8 5

Sullivan, Collin
Tulloch, Noah
Lehman, Isaac
Stanley Jr, Demetrius - D
Griffith Alexander - RQ
Greenberg, Will - RQ
Blair, Jeffrey - RQ
Shipley, Clayton - ALT 1
Babiczuk, Zach - ALT 2
Malone, Phil - ALT 3


Questions, contact Paul O'Donoghue 216-272-6262 (text or phone)

Returning All Americans or some Regional qualifiers may not be listed here

RQ = Regional Qualifier
AA = All American
AL = Added from Alternate List
Alt = Alternate
D = Doubler (Freestyle & Greco)


Team Ohio Wrestling

We are an organization that promotes wrestling in many styles and competes in local, state and national tournaments of all ages.

Contact Us

Please log in and click on your homepage settings above to add contact info. 
Wadsworth, Ohio 44281

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2024 Ohio USA Wrestling | Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement | License Agreement | Children's Privacy Policy | Login
Sports Connect